← CampSage🗺️ Map

Wallace Falls State Park

Washington State Parks · GoingToCamp

🏕️ CampgroundWashington · Puget Sound & NorthWashington
🔒 Currently full — get a free cancellation alert
See dates & book →🧭 Directions
💡 In short

Wallace Falls State Park in Washington is fully booked on its reservation system right now. Campsites here open up when other campers cancel their reservations. Set a free CampSage cancellation alert and we'll email you the instant a spot frees up, so you can grab it before it's rebooked.

🏕️ About this campground
📍 ~971 mi from LACabinOverflowStandard
💡 Insider tips from campers
❓ Wallace Falls State Park — FAQ
How do I reserve a campsite at Wallace Falls State Park?

Wallace Falls State Park in Washington takes campsite reservations through Recreation.gov. On this page, use the “Book / check availability” button to open the live booking page, see which dates are free, and reserve your site.

How can I get a spot at Wallace Falls State Park when it's fully booked?

Popular campgrounds like Wallace Falls State Park often fill months ahead, but campers cancel every day and those sites reopen for booking. CampSage checks availability for you and sends a free email the instant a cancellation opens — set an alert on this page and you can grab the spot before anyone else.

Where is Wallace Falls State Park located?

Wallace Falls State Park is located in Washington · Puget Sound & North, Washington. Tap “Directions” above for driving directions, or see nearby campgrounds lower on this page.

🔔 Get a free opening alert
We'll email you the moment a site opens at Wallace Falls State Park.
🎯 Only these dates (optional): to
🌙 Minimum stay (Pro):
Skip the 1-night midweek openings — only hear about stays worth the drive.
👥 Group size (Pro):
Camping with a group? Only hear about openings with enough sites free on the same dates.
Text me the second it opens (Pro):
Already Pro? Use the email you subscribed with so your texts turn on.
Free email alerts · SMS for Pro · unsubscribe anytime
📡 Get notified when this park frees up

Subscribe in your calendar or RSS reader and new openings at this campground show up automatically — no account needed.

📆 iCal feed  ·  📡 RSS feed

Running a camping/RV blog? Embed this widget free →

A live cancellation widget for Wallace Falls State Park that updates itself. Paste this anywhere — free, no attribution required. Preview it.

Explore
Camping in Washington State Parks · GoingToCampEvery campground it managesCampgrounds near SeattleNearby areas
Campgrounds near Wallace Falls State Park · all Washington campgrounds →
Heybrook Lookout8 mi away · Mt. Baker-Snoqualmie National ForestTroublesome Creek Campground13 mi away · Mt. Baker-Snoqualmie National ForestBoardman Group Camp14 mi away · Mt. Baker-Snoqualmie National ForestRed Bridge Campground14 mi away · Mt. Baker-Snoqualmie National ForestEsswine Group Camp14 mi away · Mt. Baker-Snoqualmie National ForestWiley Creek Group Camp14 mi away · Mt. Baker-Snoqualmie National ForestGold Basin Campground15 mi away · Mt. Baker-Snoqualmie National ForestMoney Creek Campground16 mi away · Mt. Baker-Snoqualmie National ForestCoal Creek Group Camp16 mi away · Mt. Baker-Snoqualmie National ForestVerlot Campground16 mi away · Mt. Baker-Snoqualmie National Forest
🎒 Gear up for your trip
affiliate
All open campsites · Map · Most-wanted